- 3 Sections
- 33 Lessons
- 10 Weeks
Expand all sectionsCollapse all sections
- Section 1Unit 1.1: Sustainability & Professional Development, Who Leads? Women, Voice, and Leadership in the Performing Arts by Jenny Vila, Spain20
- 1.11st Unit Introduction30 Minutes
- 1.2Lesson 1: Finding Your Voice Jenny Vila1 Minute
- 1.3Quiz 12 Questions
- 1.4Lesson 2: Who Gets To Lead?
- 1.5Quiz 24 Questions
- 1.6Lesson 3: Sustaining Yourself As A Leader
- 1.7Quiz 37 Questions
- 1.8Lesson 4: Reflection
- 1.9Quiz 43 Questions
- 1.10Lesson 5: Unit Outcomes
- 1.11Quiz 55 Questions
- 1.12Sub-Unit 1 Introduction
- 1.13Lesson 1.1: Who Told You That You Couldn’t?1 Minute
- 1.14Quiz 61 Question
- 1.15Lesson 1.2: No One Mentors You.
- 1.16Quiz 74 Questions
- 1.17Lesson 1.3: The Sun Will Still Rise.2 Minutes
- 1.18Quiz 81 Question
- 1.19Lesson 1.4: Role Model and Confidence
- 1.20Quiz 9 (Mentoring and Mental Health )5 Questions
- Section 2Unit 2.1: Success and Opportunity, Business by Lara Albergo, Ireland24
- 2.1Unit 2 Introduction
- 2.2Lesson 1: The Boring Part Isn’t Boring!3 Minutes
- 2.3Quiz 15 Questions
- 2.4Lesson 2: Who Gets To Lead?5 Minutes
- 2.5Quiz 25 Questions
- 2.6Lesson 3: Contracts and Communications. Structure Over Passion..Get It in Writing!2 Minutes
- 2.7Quiz 34 Questions
- 2.8Lesson 4: Your Reflection on Lara2 Minutes
- 2.9Quiz 45 Questions
- 2.10Lesson 5: Your Professional Journey in Writing
- 2.11Quiz 53 Questions
- 2.12Lesson 6: Building the Structure Young Women Need.2 Minutes
- 2.13Quiz 60 Questions
- 2.14Lesson: 7 Equal Arts: Real Women, Real Careers in the Performing Arts
- 2.15Quiz 76 Questions
- 2.16Sub-Unit 2 Introduction
- 2.17Sub-Unit Lesson 1: In Management You Sell the Benefits, Not the Art! Jessica Breitenfield
- 2.18Sub-Unit 2.1 Choosing Role Models Who Reflect Your Authentic Style Jessica Breitenfield2 Minutes
- 2.19Sub-Unit Quiz 15 Questions
- 2.20Sub-Unit 2.2: Management Expertise: How to navigate Self-Managment in a Male Dominated Sector.3 Minutes
- 2.21Sub-Unit Quiz 28 Questions
- 2.22Sub-Unit 2.3 – Written Reflection. Your Professional Journey1 Minute
- 2.23Sub-Unit Quiz 35 Questions
- 2.24Sub-unit: 4 Unit Your Reflection Quiz (True / False)8 Questions
- Section 3Unit 3.3: Promoting work for women in Digital Performing Arts Creation by Antonia Castellani, Italy17
- 3.1Unit 3 Introduction
- 3.2Lesson 1: You Already Have the Skills You Think You Don’t
- 3.3Quiz 15 Questions
- 3.4Lesson 2. Adopting technology to support the development of employability skills2 Minutes
- 3.5Quiz 25 Questions
- 3.6Lesson 3. Antonia on Digital Development: Knowledge Is Power, Early”
- 3.7Quiz 33 Questions
- 3.8Lesson: 4 Digital Creation4 Minutes
- 3.9Quiz 4-Part A0 Questions
- 3.10Quiz 4-Part B0 Questions
- 3.11Sub-Unit 3 Introduction
- 3.12Sub-Unit 3.1 – Confidence, Voice, and Mentoring2 Minutes
- 3.13Sub-Unit Quiz 15 Questions
- 3.14Sub-Unit 3.2 – Own Your Voice: Reflecting on Confidence and Mentorship
- 3.15Sub-Unit Quiz 25 Questions
- 3.16Sub-Unit 3.3 – Your Professional Journey
- 3.17Sub-Unit Quiz 33 Questions
Sub-Unit 3.3 – Your Professional Journey
Prev
